Apply Greece Visa Dubai – UAE

How to apply for Greece Visa (Schengen) from Dubai

Are you planning to visit Greece, the European ancient country for vacation or business? you may required a prearranged visa before arriving into the country. If you are new to visa applications / not applied any Schengen visa before you can Contact Deira Travel for all your visa assistance including documentation, travel itinerary preparation, travel insurance etc.

What are the documents required for Greece visa application?

Original Passport

Should be valid atleast 03 months after the intended date of departure from the Schengen area, issued within the previous 10 years and containing at least 2 consecutive blank pages. If the passport is new attach the copies of old passports

UAE Resident Permit

Residence permit (where applicable), must be valid for at least 3 months after the intended date of departure from the Schengen area.

Visa Application Form

The application form should be fully completed either in Greek or in English and signed by the applicant. For minors (under the age of 18), the application form must be signed by both their parents/legal guardians in front of a Visa Officer. Copies of both parents’/legal guardian’s passports are required.

Photographs

Not older than 6 months, size 3.5 cm × 4 cm, white background, no head or face cover(s) that prevent(s) full visibility of the facial features. Check Schengen Visa Photo Specifications.

Travel medical insurance

Covering the entire period of intended stay, valid for all Schengen States, covering any expenses which might arise in connection with repatriation for medical reasons, urgency medical attention, emergency hospital treatment or death during your stay (min. coverage €30000 , Insurance card copies are not accepted).

Airline Ticket & Proof of Accommodation

Copy of flight ticket including return flight from the country of application and proof of hotel booking or accommodation proof if anyone sponsoring your stay at Greece with the invitation letter. 

Proof of financial means / Bank Statement

Personal bank account statement for the past 6 months (Internet extracts without stamp will not be accepted). - Salary pay-slips/certificates for the past 6 months may be submitted additionally.

No objection letter (NOC) from employer or sponsor (Original)

Should be on company letterhead with applicant full name as per passport, passport number, designation, salary and date of join.

  • For self-sponsored, valid trade license copy (Translation either in Greek or English language).
  • For pupils and students, proof of enrollment in school or university
  • For minors (under the age of 18) traveling with/without parents, consent of both parents/legal guardians, either through a notarized certificate or by an authorization signed in front of the visa officer. Copies of both parents’/legal guardians’ passports are required.
  • If sponsored by spouse/parents: Non-objection letter, Passport and UAE Residence Visa copy of the sponsor must be submitted

Mandatory additional documents

Birth certificate should be submitted for minors (under the age of 18 years) and for those sponsored by parents (The documents should be translated either in the Greek or English language).

Greece Holiday Package_Athens Tour Package from Dubai

Apply Greece Visa with Deira Travel

Greece Tourism Information - http://www.visitgreece.gr/

Comments are closed.