Apply Germany Visa from Dubai – UAE

How to Apply Germany Tourist Visa?

Are you planning to visit the Germany, have you applied for the visa?. If not please read below essential information before you start your application. If you are not familiar with the online application, document uploading etc; we recommend you to apply through some professional travel agent like Deira Travel. They will able to help you for visa application, appointment, travel itineraries, hotel booking etc.

What are the documents required for Germany Tourist Visa

  • Original Passport not older than 10 years (issued in the last 10 years)
  • Two recent biometric passports sized photographs (3.5x4,5 cm) should n o t be older than 6 months.
  • 01 passport copy of pages containing personal data
  • 01 copy of UAE residence permit/visa
  • Copies of previous Schengen visa
  • Overseas medical insurance with minimum coverage 30,000 € and repatriation
  • Travel itinerary including flight & hotel bookings
Valid Passport & UAE Resident Visa

To apply German tourist, business visa your passport should be at least 06 months valid from the intended date of travel, that means when you fill the application form you must put a travel date, from that date your passport should be 06 months valid. Then your resident visa should be valid at least 03 months from the date of departure shown in the application (valid up to 90 days from the date of expiry of the requested visa / intended end of the journey).

Biometric Passport sized Photographs

You must hold a passport sized photographs which is 3.5x4.5 cm, sized with not older than 06-months. A frontal view of the face covering 70-80% (32-26mm) of the photo, a uniform and white background, Clear facial features and eyes – not covered by hair or glasses frame.

  • A frontal view of the face covering 70-80% (32-26mm) of the photo
  • A uniform and white background
  • Clear facial features and eyes – not covered by hair or glasses frame.
  • Head coverings are only accepted for religious reasons
Do not glue or staple the pictures to the application form
Overseas medical insurance

Along with the application, you have to attach an insurance which covers at least 30,000€ from a listed insurance companies by Schengen countries. Medical insurances of credit cards are not accepted, conditions must be stated either on insurance document or on separate confirmation letter.

Travel Itineraries

All the applicants should be attached their intended date of travel including a confirmed air ticket with return or onward flight to nest destination along with a confirmed hotel booking in that country. The application may get rejected if they found the hotel, flight booking is fake while cross checking the same.

Letter from the Employer (NOC)

You must produce an original letter from the employer if you are working as an employee which states your designation, date of joining, salary and allowances if any along with your correct name as per passport and its number.

Bank Statement / Proof of financial means

This is the main part of your application, you have to produce latest 03 months bank statement along with the application and it should have a good saving that shows your financial position in the country of residence where you are applying for the visa.

 

Germany Travel Packages, Germany holiday packages, Germany Tour packages

Apply Germany Visa through Deira Travel

Comments are closed.