France Visa Information (Dubai, Abu Dhabi)

HOW TO APPLY FRANCE (SCHENGEN) VISA FROM UAE

How to apply France Visa from Dubai, UAE: France Visa requirements and application procedure to apply from Dubai. Please note applications are accepted only through prior appointments. Appointments can be scheduled and paying the online service charges. The appointment dates are subject to availability hence all applicants are advised to schedule their appointments well in advance!

Types of France Visa & Document Check List

 1.

Application form fully completed in English or French and signed and dated by the applicant himself. If the applicant is under the age of 18 both parents must sign the application form.

2.

2 Passport Photographs as per specification ( taken not more than 6 months )

3.

Passport :

(a)

Validity of at least 90 days from the date of expiry of the requested visa (and issued less than 10 years ago) .

(b)

UAE residence visa valid at least 90 days from the date of expiry of the requested visa.

(c)

At least two free pages

(d)

One copy of personal data pages of the passport, Previous Schengen/ UK / US visas and UAE residence visa

4.

If the applicant is under the age of 18, both parents must provide a copy of their passport, the child’s birth certificate and a non objection letter signed by both parents

5.

Original letter from the local employer stating purpose of travel, position, monthly salary and begin date of employment in the UAE, Name and position of the signatory person should be mentioned in the letter along with company stamp.

6.

Copy of last three months personal bank statements

7.

Copy of ITINERARY prepared by the travel agency (for those going on tour)

8.

Copy of Overseas Medical Insurance policy + Repatriation, evacuation cover (minimum coverage equivalent to €30,000) valid for all Schengen countries.

9.

Copy of Air Ticket or PNR (Booking printout)

10.

Confirmed Hotel booking (with hotel letterhead, full address, telephone/fax numbers) or original and a photocopy of French Sponsorship certificate (Attestation d’accueil).

We would advise you please check the list of requisite documents before submitting your application. This will minimize chances of rejection of your Visa Application due to incorrect or inadequate documents

Visa Application Form - France Visa Tourist

 1.

Application form fully completed in English or French and signed and dated by the applicant himself.

2.

2 Passport Photographs as per specification

3.

Passport :

(a)

Validity of at least 90 days from the date of expiry of the requested visa (and issued less than 10 years ago) .

(b)

UAE residence visa valid at least 90 days from the date of expiry of the requested visa.

(c)

At least two free pages

(d)

One copy of personal data pages of the passport, Previous Schengen/ UK / US visas and UAE residence visa

4.

Original covering letter from the local employer mentioning name and designation of the applicant and that of the signatory of managerial or executive level, purpose of travel, position, monthly salary and begin date of employment in the UAE, name and address of the company to be visited.

5.

If the company will take care of all expenses and will take full responsibilities for the trip it must give a written guarantee confirming these conditions. If not applicant must present copy of last three months personal bank statements

6.

Copy of the valid Trade License of the company

7.

Copy of Overseas Medical Insurance policy + Repatriation, evacuation cover (minimum coverage equivalent to €30,000) valid for all Schengen countries.

8.

Copy of Air Ticket or PNR (Booking printout)

9.

Confirmed Hotel booking (with hotel letterhead, full address, telephone/fax numbers).

10.

Copy of invitation letter from a French company..

We would advise you please check the list of requisite documents before submitting your application. This will minimize chances of rejection of your Visa Application due to incorrect or inadequate documents.

Visa Application Form - France Visa Business

 France Visa Photo Specifications

A Photograph submitted with the application for a visa should comply with the following specifications:

Must be an up-to-date photograph (dated max 6 months old)
Must be a color photograph printed on normal photographic paper
Should be sized between 3,5 – 4,5 cm
Full face taken straight forward 25 - 30 mm from point of the chin to head of hair
Taken against a light background
Without sunglasses
Without hat or other head covering unless you wear this for religious reasons
Spectacles should not have toned or reflecting glasses
The frame of the spectacles may no
Contact Deira Travel to apply your visa with easy and hassle free. Our visa experts will help you to prepare applications, documents in proper and correct order, to fill application forms and take appointment.

Comments are closed.